70 KENNERSON RESV RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 70 KENNERSON RESV RD, Eastford, CT 06242.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
101140
Actual Year Built
2004
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,314
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.6
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0074/0953
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$386,540
Assessed Building
$335,230
Assessed Land
$49,770
Appraised Total
$552,200
Appraised Building
$478,900
Appraised Land
$71,100
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$500,570
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$460,524