72 SUMNER HILL RD, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 72 SUMNER HILL RD, Eastford, CT 06242.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
8200
Actual Year Built
1789
Effective Year Built
1977
Lot
Land in Acres
130.81
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0068/0159
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$262,290
Assessed Building
$139,020
Assessed Land
$84,840
Appraised Total
$590,300
Appraised Building
$198,600
Appraised Land
$336,800
Depreciation Since it was New
46%
Replacement Cost New
$360,438
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$194,637