86 COVE RD EAST, Eastford, CT 06242 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 86 COVE RD EAST, Eastford, CT 06242.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Eastford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
33700
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
0.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,536
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.6
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
77/ 405

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$421,750
Assessed Building
$227,570
Assessed Land
$189,630
Appraised Total
$602,500
Appraised Building
$325,100
Appraised Land
$270,900
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$368,652
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$320,727