49 CARVER LN, Hebron, CT 06248 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 49 CARVER LN, Hebron, CT 06248.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Hebron.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3885
Actual Year Built
2002
Effective Year Built
2019
Lot
Land in Acres
11.72
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,616
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0365/0075

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$440,790
Assessed Building
$337,960
Assessed Land
$102,830
Appraised Total
$629,700
Appraised Building
$482,800
Appraised Land
$146,900
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$457,078
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$447,937