10 ARMITAGE CT, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 10 ARMITAGE CT, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
74100
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,570
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
210/ 241
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,990
Assessed Building
$121,590
Assessed Land
$81,550
Appraised Total
$295,700
Appraised Building
$173,700
Appraised Land
$116,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$198,733
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$164,948