102 OLD TOWN RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 102 OLD TOWN RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
56300
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
0.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,978
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
205/ 934
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$62,580
Assessed Building
$30,450
Assessed Land
$32,130
Appraised Total
$89,400
Appraised Building
$43,500
Appraised Land
$45,900
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$264,646
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$42,343