103 KRAPF RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 103 KRAPF RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
214100
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
4.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,995
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
200/ 378
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,770
Assessed Building
$104,160
Assessed Land
$49,770
Appraised Total
$221,100
Appraised Building
$148,800
Appraised Land
$71,100
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$239,119
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$138,689