104 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 104 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
153800
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
648
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0145/0131
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$88,550
Assessed Building
$39,690
Assessed Land
$44,030
Appraised Total
$126,500
Appraised Building
$56,700
Appraised Land
$62,900
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$91,480
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$55,803