11-1 KENT COURT 11-1, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11-1 KENT COURT 11-1, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
58800
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
672
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0196/0193

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$45,080
Assessed Building
$45,080
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$64,400
Appraised Building
$64,400
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$86,608
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$64,090