11 COTSWOLD DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 COTSWOLD DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
109500
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
0.38
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,088
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0124/0914

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$123,480
Assessed Building
$91,770
Assessed Land
$31,220
Appraised Total
$176,400
Appraised Building
$131,100
Appraised Land
$44,600
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$173,366
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$128,291