11 PEMBROKE DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11 PEMBROKE DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
175400
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
0.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,562
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0171/0387

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$167,580
Assessed Building
$135,240
Assessed Land
$31,710
Appraised Total
$239,400
Appraised Building
$193,200
Appraised Land
$45,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$236,569
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$182,158