111 AMIDON RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 AMIDON RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
108400
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
2.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,702
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0194/0255
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$212,240
Assessed Building
$149,100
Assessed Land
$58,520
Appraised Total
$303,200
Appraised Building
$213,000
Appraised Land
$83,600
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$227,533
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,577