111 ASHFORD CENTER RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 111 ASHFORD CENTER RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
22500
Actual Year Built
1964
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
Land in Acres
1.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,866
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0107/0111
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,330
Assessed Building
$168,070
Assessed Land
$29,610
Appraised Total
$291,900
Appraised Building
$240,100
Appraised Land
$42,300
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$339,033
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$233,933