12 FLOETING RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 FLOETING RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
41320
Actual Year Built
2000
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,768
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
207/ 287

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$202,230
Assessed Building
$158,830
Assessed Land
$43,400
Appraised Total
$288,900
Appraised Building
$226,900
Appraised Land
$62,000
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$231,855
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$201,714