12 GRANT RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12 GRANT RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
189300
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
1.25
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,667
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0114/0402
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$130,830
Assessed Building
$88,970
Assessed Land
$36,890
Appraised Total
$186,900
Appraised Building
$127,100
Appraised Land
$52,700
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$220,983
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$125,960