121 LAUREL LANE, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 121 LAUREL LANE, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
612500
Actual Year Built
1800
Effective Year Built
1952
Lot
Land in Acres
2.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,255
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0171/0002

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$85,050
Assessed Building
$39,130
Assessed Land
$43,750
Appraised Total
$121,500
Appraised Building
$55,900
Appraised Land
$62,500
Depreciation Since it was New
69%
Replacement Cost New
$176,112
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$54,595