122 NAGY RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 122 NAGY RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
209600
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
Land in Acres
1.01
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
994
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0182/0287

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$129,080
Assessed Building
$94,360
Assessed Land
$34,720
Appraised Total
$184,400
Appraised Building
$134,800
Appraised Land
$49,600
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$178,502
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$132,092