123 NAGY RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 123 NAGY RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
103700
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
1.1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,584
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$153,090
Assessed Building
$117,530
Assessed Land
$35,560
Appraised Total
$218,700
Appraised Building
$167,900
Appraised Land
$50,800
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$213,274
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$164,221