123 PERRY HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 123 PERRY HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
50300
Actual Year Built
1995
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
Land in Acres
6.14
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,874
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0102/0191

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$206,780
Assessed Building
$154,420
Assessed Land
$52,360
Appraised Total
$295,400
Appraised Building
$220,600
Appraised Land
$74,800
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$249,903
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$202,421