125 BEBBINGTON RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 125 BEBBINGTON RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
245000
Actual Year Built
2001
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
Land in Acres
2.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,512
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0179/0314
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$153,650
Assessed Building
$107,800
Assessed Land
$45,850
Appraised Total
$219,500
Appraised Building
$154,000
Appraised Land
$65,500
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$177,410
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$150,798