131 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 131 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
140900
Actual Year Built
2016
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
776
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
206/ 897

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,570
Assessed Building
$79,170
Assessed Land
$84,420
Appraised Total
$235,100
Appraised Building
$113,100
Appraised Land
$120,600
Depreciation Since it was New
6%
Replacement Cost New
$108,603
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$102,087