136 OLD TOWN RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 136 OLD TOWN RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
95500
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
4.45
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0170/0064

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$157,710
Assessed Building
$102,200
Assessed Land
$48,720
Appraised Total
$225,300
Appraised Building
$146,000
Appraised Land
$69,600
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$182,200
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$127,540