14 BROAD OAK DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 BROAD OAK DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
225300
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,208
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
212/ 795

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$131,810
Assessed Building
$100,100
Assessed Land
$31,710
Appraised Total
$188,300
Appraised Building
$143,000
Appraised Land
$45,300
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$207,379
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$141,018