14 VIEW POINT DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 14 VIEW POINT DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
82900
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.27
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
744
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0194/0241
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$129,780
Assessed Building
$47,180
Assessed Land
$82,600
Appraised Total
$185,400
Appraised Building
$67,400
Appraised Land
$118,000
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$101,661
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$65,063