142 KRAPF RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 142 KRAPF RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
58900
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
3.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,148
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0116/0303

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$210,070
Assessed Building
$163,170
Assessed Land
$46,200
Appraised Total
$300,100
Appraised Building
$233,100
Appraised Land
$66,000
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$262,895
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,203