155 KNOWLTON HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 155 KNOWLTON HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2400
Actual Year Built
1812
Effective Year Built
1996
Lot
Land in Acres
1.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,049
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0148/0837
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$219,940
Assessed Building
$167,860
Assessed Land
$39,060
Appraised Total
$314,200
Appraised Building
$239,800
Appraised Land
$55,800
Depreciation Since it was New
25%
Replacement Cost New
$306,211
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$229,658