16 VIEW POINT DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 16 VIEW POINT DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
156100
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
720
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0186/0883

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$154,980
Assessed Building
$65,100
Assessed Land
$84,350
Appraised Total
$221,400
Appraised Building
$93,000
Appraised Land
$120,500
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$99,704
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$83,751