161 SLADE RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 161 SLADE RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
73600
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1983
Lot
Land in Acres
3.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,600
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
204/ 768

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$164,920
Assessed Building
$101,360
Assessed Land
$48,230
Appraised Total
$235,600
Appraised Building
$144,800
Appraised Land
$68,900
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$227,680
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$141,162