18 CIRCLE DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 CIRCLE DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
166600
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
Land in Acres
0.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
686
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$79,590
Assessed Building
$47,320
Assessed Land
$30,800
Appraised Total
$113,700
Appraised Building
$67,600
Appraised Land
$44,000
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$99,780
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$65,855