18 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
151000
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
Land in Acres
0.26
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
624
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
202/ 551
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$90,930
Assessed Building
$48,090
Assessed Land
$42,840
Appraised Total
$129,900
Appraised Building
$68,700
Appraised Land
$61,200
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$81,640
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$66,945