18 VIEW POINT DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 VIEW POINT DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
97400
Actual Year Built
1954
Effective Year Built
1986
Lot
Land in Acres
0.13
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
720
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0188/0632
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$122,990
Assessed Building
$43,890
Assessed Land
$78,050
Appraised Total
$175,700
Appraised Building
$62,700
Appraised Land
$111,500
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$98,704
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$59,222