180 SECKAR RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 180 SECKAR RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
60900
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
2.56
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,379
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0151/0793
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$218,610
Assessed Building
$172,830
Assessed Land
$44,590
Appraised Total
$312,300
Appraised Building
$246,900
Appraised Land
$63,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$312,655
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$243,871