19 NORTH RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 19 NORTH RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
176100
Actual Year Built
1786
Effective Year Built
1952
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,332
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.25
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0183/0787

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$146,020
Assessed Building
$98,840
Assessed Land
$43,400
Appraised Total
$208,600
Appraised Building
$141,200
Appraised Land
$62,000
Depreciation Since it was New
69%
Replacement Cost New
$339,937
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$105,381