20 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 LAKE VIEW DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
202900
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
0.12
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,109
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
199/ 245

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$102,410
Assessed Building
$60,130
Assessed Land
$42,280
Appraised Total
$146,300
Appraised Building
$85,900
Appraised Land
$60,400
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$142,636
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$84,155