20 NORTH RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 NORTH RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
84200
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
Land in Acres
3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,176
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
211/ 335

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$98,840
Assessed Building
$31,290
Assessed Land
$45,570
Appraised Total
$141,200
Appraised Building
$44,700
Appraised Land
$65,100
Depreciation Since it was New
71%
Replacement Cost New
$145,534
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$42,205