21 DEERFIELD DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 21 DEERFIELD DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
173300
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
Land in Acres
0.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
205/ 788

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$172,830
Assessed Building
$135,100
Assessed Land
$31,710
Appraised Total
$246,900
Appraised Building
$193,000
Appraised Land
$45,300
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$196,283
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$186,469