211-213 WESTFORD HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 211-213 WESTFORD HILL RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
224500
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
Land in Acres
4.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
908
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0182/0409

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$129,500
Assessed Building
$80,080
Assessed Land
$48,790
Appraised Total
$185,000
Appraised Building
$114,400
Appraised Land
$69,700
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$144,276
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$111,093