3 CAMPERT DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 CAMPERT DR, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
137900
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
0.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,895
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$195,720
Assessed Building
$160,650
Assessed Land
$33,740
Appraised Total
$279,600
Appraised Building
$229,500
Appraised Land
$48,200
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$255,595
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$224,924