30 ASHFORD LAKE DR, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 ASHFORD LAKE DR, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
192200
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1981
Lot
Land in Acres
0.41
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,128
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
207/ 129
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$169,960
Assessed Building
$58,800
Assessed Land
$111,160
Appraised Total
$242,800
Appraised Building
$84,000
Appraised Land
$158,800
Depreciation Since it was New
40%
Replacement Cost New
$139,043
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$83,426