32-1 POMPEY RD 32-1, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32-1 POMPEY RD 32-1, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
97100
Actual Year Built
1973
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
672
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0158/0968
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$51,380
Assessed Building
$51,380
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$73,400
Appraised Building
$73,400
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$87,952
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$73,000