32 OLD TOWN RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 32 OLD TOWN RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
119300
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,083
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0153/0420
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$117,110
Assessed Building
$84,770
Assessed Land
$32,340
Appraised Total
$167,300
Appraised Building
$121,100
Appraised Land
$46,200
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$139,278
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$119,779