35 GRAHAM RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 GRAHAM RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
31500
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
Land in Acres
7.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,687
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0125/0964
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$171,430
Assessed Building
$121,450
Assessed Land
$39,830
Appraised Total
$244,900
Appraised Building
$173,500
Appraised Land
$56,900
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$202,482
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$166,035