356 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 356 WESTFORD RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
65300
Actual Year Built
1991
Effective Year Built
2000
Lot
Land in Acres
2.44
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,352
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,990
Assessed Building
$148,610
Assessed Land
$44,380
Appraised Total
$275,700
Appraised Building
$212,300
Appraised Land
$63,400
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$255,316
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$203,070