362 SQUAW HOLLOW RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 362 SQUAW HOLLOW RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
44400
Actual Year Built
2005
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,456
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$171,430
Assessed Building
$148,750
Assessed Land
$22,680
Appraised Total
$244,900
Appraised Building
$212,500
Appraised Land
$32,400
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$216,201
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$201,067