368-370 SQUAW HOLLOW RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 368-370 SQUAW HOLLOW RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
148200
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
1.6
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,248
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0188/0094

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$147,280
Assessed Building
$111,930
Assessed Land
$28,980
Appraised Total
$210,400
Appraised Building
$159,900
Appraised Land
$41,400
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$190,986
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$112,682