386 SQUAW HOLLOW RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 386 SQUAW HOLLOW RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
24600
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,300
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0193/0128
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$147,140
Assessed Building
$110,600
Assessed Land
$26,460
Appraised Total
$210,200
Appraised Building
$158,000
Appraised Land
$37,800
Depreciation Since it was New
29%
Replacement Cost New
$219,160
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$155,604