388 TURNPIKE RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 388 TURNPIKE RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
34300
Actual Year Built
2003
Effective Year Built
2007
Lot
Land in Acres
4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,775
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0125/0565

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$225,120
Assessed Building
$175,140
Assessed Land
$47,740
Appraised Total
$321,600
Appraised Building
$250,200
Appraised Land
$68,200
Depreciation Since it was New
14%
Replacement Cost New
$250,095
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,081