391-393 ASHFORD CENTER RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 391-393 ASHFORD CENTER RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
154700
Actual Year Built
1975
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
Land in Acres
2.52
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,267
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0195/0003

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$145,530
Assessed Building
$112,350
Assessed Land
$32,340
Appraised Total
$207,900
Appraised Building
$160,500
Appraised Land
$46,200
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$219,584
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$158,101