40 HNATH RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 HNATH RD, Ashford, CT 06278.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
88900
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
Land in Acres
2.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
888
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
212/ 585

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$119,840
Assessed Building
$63,280
Assessed Land
$44,520
Appraised Total
$171,200
Appraised Building
$90,400
Appraised Land
$63,600
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$135,208
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$79,773