40 TURNPIKE RD, Ashford, CT 06278 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 40 TURNPIKE RD, Ashford, CT 06278.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Ashford.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
38600
Actual Year Built
1860
Effective Year Built
1970
Lot
Land in Acres
4.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,358
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
205/ 604
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$120,470
Assessed Building
$68,320
Assessed Land
$50,120
Appraised Total
$172,100
Appraised Building
$97,600
Appraised Land
$71,600
Depreciation Since it was New
51%
Replacement Cost New
$197,091
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$96,575